Jump to content


Photo

New Tool (3.1) Automation Single Slider

tool script automation 3.1 workflow fx

  • Please log in to reply
47 replies to this topic

#1 Ledger

Ledger

    Guruh Motha Fakka Knows More About Renoise Than Taktik

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3370 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 15 October 2015 - 01:08

Thanks to us scripters now being able to select the automation parameters in our scripts  :drummer:  I have been upgrading a tool that I`ve had on the backburner:

Automation Single Slider:

 

 

auto slider 0.7.PNG

 

Latest Version 0.82

 

post-428-0-49349000-1482718153.png

 

-Added a [+] button that adds an "Instrument Automation Device" if one is not present on the track.  If one is already present will just select that one, ready for automating.

 

Attached File  ledger.scripts.AutomationSingleSlider_V0.82.xrnx   18.82KB   37 downloads

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

version 0.8

 

Shortcuts now prefixed with `AUS` so will need updating if already set

 

`AUS` Automation Single Slider",  

 

(NEW shortcut)  --adds an instrument automation device to the current track

`AUS` Add Inst. Auto Device To Track"  

 

 

(NEW) Now the [G] (grab) button works on Plugin (VSTi etc.) instruments: (As with fx-grab renoise needs to be stopped to use this feature) 

 

Simply add your `Instr. automation device` to your track and with it selected and **THE CORRECT TARGET INSTRUMENT SELECTED IN THE INSTRUMENT LIST, press the [g] button.  It will turn red, and open the selected instrument gui.  Move the parameter you want to grab and it will be selected in the automation list and shown as selected in the tool.

 

The `Instr. automation device` only has about 35 parameters that can be active, so if the newly selected parameter is not already included, then the first unautomated parameter popup will be changed to accomodate it.

 

**As the API/ script can`t see which is the target instrument in the `Instr. automation device` you will need to make sure that the selected instrument in the renoise instrument list (above the renoise browser) is the correct one.  If for some reason this goes wrong a warning will fire with some explaination to try again.  

 

Auto SSL 0.72.PNG

 

--Note: Pattern Follow needs to be enabled in renoise for the tool to work as expected i.e. drawing the envelope as you go along,  otherwise you will be just changing the value of the current line. 

 


 

On tools site:

 

http://www.renoise.c...n-single-slider

 

 

 

 

 

Menu entries

 

Tools menu:Ledger`s scripts:   Automation Single Slider

Automation List:                       Automation Single Slider

AutomationLane:                      Automation Single Slider

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

MIDI mapping:

 

--Large Rotary is MIDI mappable to a rotary/ slider with 0-127 range.  Search "rotary" in midi assignments: (Ctrl + M in renoise will open the Mapping selector)

 

----------------------------------------------------------------

 

Renoise shortcuts:

 

Open the tool gui with:

~`AUS` Automation Single Slider"

 

Add a new automation device with:

~`AUS` Add Inst. Auto Device To Track"

 

----------------------------------------------------------------

 

It should be fairly straightforward to use.  It syncs the selected automation parameter with the selected device in renoise.  Both can be chosen from the GUI.  You get a second parameter dropdown showing you your already automated parameters, selectable too.

 

GUI OVERVIEW:

--------------------

--------------------

 

-large rotary starts recording automation as soon as used

 

[ ~ parameter name ~  ]  ` ~`  symbols added in popup lists mean that a parameter is automated.  These only appear in the Automated parameter list once more than one parameter is automated as visual freedback that there are more entries in that popup to select.

 

-[X] button --shows green when parameter is automated (also pattern automation),

press to delete current pattern graph-automation for selected parameter,

press again to delete for whole track

if yellow, press to set parameter to its default value 

 

--[G] button to grab a moved slider of a vst effect or instrument (instruments via renoise`s native *Inst. Automation Device to be loaded first)

 

1) Select a VSTfx and the G button appears along side the Ext. Editor button

2) Press it with the song not playing* and it will turn red.  If the VST GUI is not already open it will open too.

3) Move the gui element in the vst that you want selected.

The parameter should now be selected in the automation list, the G button will turn green for a short while to confirm it worked, then grey.

 

If you want to select a different parameter then repeat 2) and 3) 

 

*If the song is playing the button is disabled, as the feature would not work properly if the device is already automated.  When a plugin is already automated the parameters are moving when the song plays and the grab function would just select the first one of those moving parameters it comes across. 

 

-Checkbox next to view button means the view will change automatically to the automation lane when rotary is used, switch off if want to control the view manually (state only remembered per session but will be pref in future) 

 

-Lock Button  means slider will set whole pattern automation to single value --still  controlled by the rotary

 

-Bottom Slider  is just a readout, interacting with it will be fruitless!

 

--AVOID HAVING THE "ONLY" AUTOMATED BUTTON IN THE PARAMETER LIST ON while the tool is open, it will cause problems. Also using the search feature in that list can have a similar effect.  The tool gui will go blank to warn you in these situations that no parameter could be selected.

only button.PNG

 

 

note: thanks to danoise for a snippet pointing me in the direction of rawequal() function and to taktik for implementing the new selection stuff!   

 

Updates:

Spoiler


Edited by Ledger, 26 December 2016 - 07:15.

  • Djeroek, ffx, crazya02 and 5 others like this

--> Lua For Beginners <--
--> Lua for newbies <--

My Scripts On Forum

Top Tip!

 

cpu : Xeon 1231 v3, os : Win 7 64bit, audio: Audient iD4
posts as 4tune @ KvR and some other music related sites


#2 kytdkut

kytdkut

    Member

  • Normal Members
  • PipPip
  • 41 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Buenos Aires

Posted 15 October 2015 - 03:01

this is gold... thanks!

could we someday assign the slider to a midi CC controller? that would be neat :dribble: 

awesome work Ledger!

 

 

  :drummer:



#3 Djeroek

Djeroek

    Probably More God or Borg Than Human Member

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 6697 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Borneo

Posted 15 October 2015 - 09:10

this is gold... thanks!

 

yep, really cool!  :yeah:

 

Is there a way we could set the resolution of recording when turning the large rotary? So you can record finer adjustments, in between lines.



#4 Djeroek

Djeroek

    Probably More God or Borg Than Human Member

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 6697 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Borneo

Posted 15 October 2015 - 09:17

Got this bug moving a track block in the matrix to another track. the automation made with your tool was lost, the gui was suddenly empty;

 

 

'C:\Users\pluge\AppData\Roaming\Renoise\V3.1.0\Scripts\Tools\ledger.scripts.AutomationSingleSlider.xrnx\' failed to execute in one of its key binding functions.

 
Please contact the author (scripts) for assistance...
 
No matching overload found, candidates:
void <unknown>(Popup*,int)
stack traceback:
  [C]: ?
  [C]: in function '__newindex'
  [string "do..."]:22: in function <[string "do..."]:9>
  main.lua:1190: in function 'main'
  main.lua:4: in function <main.lua:4>


#5 Ledger

Ledger

    Guruh Motha Fakka Knows More About Renoise Than Taktik

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3370 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 15 October 2015 - 12:20

this is gold... thanks!

could we someday assign the slider to a midi CC controller? that would be neat :dribble: 
 

 

This should be relatively, easy todo and on the list!

 

 

Is there a way we could set the resolution of recording when turning the large rotary? So you can record finer adjustments, in between lines.

 

This may be a bit more tricky to add, so will have to wait a while until I`ve got the tool running reliably and code tidied up etc.  I`ll take a look though once all that`s done,

 

 

Got this bug moving a track block in the matrix to another track. the automation made with your tool was lost, the gui was suddenly empty;

 

Thanks, will see what I can do here.  The GUI is purposefully empty when for some reason a parameter is not selected in renoise and hasn`t been selected currently by the tool, a sort of instant bug catch for now.  This can happen when the `ONLY` button is selected in the automation list aswell.  You should get the GUI back by selecting a parameter again.  However if an error fires the tool may need restarting or worst case "Reload all Tools" in renoise.

 

Bug reports and their conditions are appreciated here.  The aim is to get these occurances towards zero. 


Edited by Ledger, 15 October 2015 - 12:24.

  • kytdkut likes this

--> Lua For Beginners <--
--> Lua for newbies <--

My Scripts On Forum

Top Tip!

 

cpu : Xeon 1231 v3, os : Win 7 64bit, audio: Audient iD4
posts as 4tune @ KvR and some other music related sites


#6 danoise

danoise

    Probably More God or Borg Than Human Member

  • Renoise Team
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 6330 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Interests:wildlife + urban trekking

Posted 15 October 2015 - 18:16

This may be a bit more tricky to add, so will have to wait a while until I`ve got the tool running reliably and code tidied up etc.  I`ll take a look though once all that`s done,

 

Actually, something that might be very interesting here is another additions to the APi - clear automation data on a line basis

renoise.song().patterns[].tracks[].automation[]:clear_range(from_time, to_time)

Perhaps not so obvious, but once you've gotten some data into the system down you will likely also need to overwrite them at a later stage (overdub, replace recording)

In Renoise 3, that meant either deleting the entire pattern-track envelope or iterating through each and every point - of which, there could be quite a few when recording high-res. 

 

This little innocent method could make quite a difference in performance. 


  • Ledger likes this

Tracking with Stuff. API wishlist | Soundcloud


#7 Ledger

Ledger

    Guruh Motha Fakka Knows More About Renoise Than Taktik

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3370 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 16 October 2015 - 23:18

Got this bug moving a track block in the matrix to another track. the automation made with your tool was lost, the gui was suddenly empty;

 

I`ve tried to re-create this here but can`t yet:

 

If I copy a block in the same track the automation seems to be retained.  If I copy into a separate track then the automation is kept if it is in the mixer device for example [vol][pan][width] but lost if on a DSP that doesn`t exist in the new track; as you would expect. 

 

Have you run into this again at all?


Edited by Ledger, 16 October 2015 - 23:19.

--> Lua For Beginners <--
--> Lua for newbies <--

My Scripts On Forum

Top Tip!

 

cpu : Xeon 1231 v3, os : Win 7 64bit, audio: Audient iD4
posts as 4tune @ KvR and some other music related sites


#8 Akiz

Akiz

    Guruh Member

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 967 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 17 October 2015 - 08:24

Very useful, thanks

Btw. It would be great if you can just target parameter of VST gui.
It can be done: https://www.renoise....getpluginparams


  • Djeroek likes this

#9 Djeroek

Djeroek

    Probably More God or Borg Than Human Member

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 6697 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Borneo

Posted 17 October 2015 - 10:52

Have you run into this again at all?

 

Hopefully I find time this weekend to Renoise and check it out again. 


  • Ledger likes this

#10 Ledger

Ledger

    Guruh Motha Fakka Knows More About Renoise Than Taktik

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3370 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 17 October 2015 - 11:10

Very useful, thanks

Btw. It would be great if you can just target parameter of VST gui.
It can be done: https://www.renoise....getpluginparams

 

Yes, this is on the todo :)


--> Lua For Beginners <--
--> Lua for newbies <--

My Scripts On Forum

Top Tip!

 

cpu : Xeon 1231 v3, os : Win 7 64bit, audio: Audient iD4
posts as 4tune @ KvR and some other music related sites


#11 Djeroek

Djeroek

    Probably More God or Borg Than Human Member

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 6697 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Borneo

Posted 18 October 2015 - 07:38

Was automating a parameter out of a instr macros meta device, playing the track, recording the tweaking realtime into the automation editor, than switched to another track through mouse clicking in the pattern editor which gave me the following notice;

 

 

'C:\Users\pluge\AppData\Roaming\Renoise\V3.1.0\Scripts\Tools\ledger.scripts.AutomationSingleSlider.xrnx\main.lua' failed in one of its notifiers.

The notifier will be disabled to prevent further errors.
 
Please contact the author (scripts) for assistance...
 
std::logic_error: 'parameter is not automateable'
stack traceback:
  [C]: ?
  [C]: in function '__newindex'
  [string "do..."]:22: in function <[string "do..."]:9>
  main.lua:371: in function <main.lua:297>


#12 Ledger

Ledger

    Guruh Motha Fakka Knows More About Renoise Than Taktik

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3370 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 18 October 2015 - 11:50

Was automating a parameter out of a instr macros meta device, playing the track, recording the tweaking realtime into the automation editor, than switched to another track through mouse clicking in the pattern editor which gave me the following notice;

 

Thanks. This one should be gone in next alpha.

 

 

Next version will also have a couple of new features.


  • Djeroek likes this

--> Lua For Beginners <--
--> Lua for newbies <--

My Scripts On Forum

Top Tip!

 

cpu : Xeon 1231 v3, os : Win 7 64bit, audio: Audient iD4
posts as 4tune @ KvR and some other music related sites


#13 Ledger

Ledger

    Guruh Motha Fakka Knows More About Renoise Than Taktik

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3370 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 18 October 2015 - 19:46

v0.72

 

--New menu entries:
tools menu:Ledger`s scripts / Automation List and Lane "Automation Single Slider"

 

--Large Rotary is now MIDI mappable to a rotary/ slider with 0-127 range.  Search "rotary" in midi automations: Ctrl + M in renoise will open the Mapping selector

 

--New [G] button to grab a moved slider of a vst effect (not automated instruments currently).

1) Select a VSTfx and the G button appears along side the Ext. Editor button

2)Press it with the song not playing* and it will turn red.  If the VST GUI is not already open it will open too.

3)Move the gui element in the vst that you want selected.

The parameter should now be selected in the automation list, the G button will turn green for a short while to confirm it worked, then grey.

 

If you want to select a different parameter then repeat 2) and 3)

 

*If the song is playing the button is disabled as it will not work properly if the device is already automated

 

 

http://forum.renoise...er/#entry337874

 

post-428-0-32467900-1445193401.png

 

And if you`re wondering what the selected VST is here it`s the freeware Analogic Delay on windows.  Great fun dubby type delay to automate!   

 

http://www.dontcrack...Analogic-Delay/


Edited by Ledger, 18 October 2015 - 20:11.

  • Akiz likes this

--> Lua For Beginners <--
--> Lua for newbies <--

My Scripts On Forum

Top Tip!

 

cpu : Xeon 1231 v3, os : Win 7 64bit, audio: Audient iD4
posts as 4tune @ KvR and some other music related sites


#14 Ledger

Ledger

    Guruh Motha Fakka Knows More About Renoise Than Taktik

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3370 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 18 October 2015 - 22:14

v0.73 --left an active print in the tool so minor update removing it

 

 

On top of all new additions mentioned for 0.72

 

http://forum.renoise...er/#entry337874


--> Lua For Beginners <--
--> Lua for newbies <--

My Scripts On Forum

Top Tip!

 

cpu : Xeon 1231 v3, os : Win 7 64bit, audio: Audient iD4
posts as 4tune @ KvR and some other music related sites


#15 Akiz

Akiz

    Guruh Member

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 967 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 18 October 2015 - 22:49

I dont see or "g" or "ext ed"

linux 64bit, renoise 3.10 beta 3, automation single slider 0.73

everything else is fine but i had to expand it manually. i cant install this version via drag n drop to renoise window.

So i am not sure i have loaded right version but manifest.xml in script folder says 0.73


Edited by Akiz, 18 October 2015 - 22:52.


#16 Ledger

Ledger

    Guruh Motha Fakka Knows More About Renoise Than Taktik

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3370 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 18 October 2015 - 23:05

I dont see or "g" or "ext ed"

linux 64bit, renoise 3.10 beta 3, automation single slider 0.73

everything else is fine but i had to expand it manually. i cant install this version via drag n drop to renoise window.

So i am not sure i have loaded right version but manifest.xml in script folder says 0.73

 

re. "g" + "Ext. ed"

These buttons will only show up when a plugin (vst/au etc.) is selected.  So this is not working for you? 

 

With the D+D, it seems to be working fine here but I am on windows.  I did a silent update on 0.73 with a line of code change, but the previous 0.73 had zero downloads on the counter. Maybe try and uninstall tool and drag again, but if it`s working fine from a manual extract I guess there is not much need, and hopefully any future updates will drag in fine for you.

 

Can any other Linux users confirm D+D working?   


Edited by Ledger, 18 October 2015 - 23:23.

--> Lua For Beginners <--
--> Lua for newbies <--

My Scripts On Forum

Top Tip!

 

cpu : Xeon 1231 v3, os : Win 7 64bit, audio: Audient iD4
posts as 4tune @ KvR and some other music related sites


#17 kytdkut

kytdkut

    Member

  • Normal Members
  • PipPip
  • 41 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Buenos Aires

Posted 19 October 2015 - 00:06

working here

 

 

thanks for adding midi control :) 


  • Ledger likes this

#18 Djeroek

Djeroek

    Probably More God or Borg Than Human Member

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 6697 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Borneo

Posted 19 October 2015 - 03:57

About the grabbing of a moved vst slider, very nice addition! Saves having to trawl through plugins with major parameter lists. Now that the tool gui can detect vst gui tweakage, is it possible to record straight from the vst to automation?  



#19 Akiz

Akiz

    Guruh Member

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 967 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 19 October 2015 - 07:23

Thank you.
I tried it with VSTI + instr. aut. editor 
but it works just with VST not VSTi



#20 Ledger

Ledger

    Guruh Motha Fakka Knows More About Renoise Than Taktik

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3370 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 19 October 2015 - 12:25

About the grabbing of a moved vst slider, very nice addition! Saves having to trawl through plugins with major parameter lists. Now that the tool gui can detect vst gui tweakage, is it possible to record straight from the vst to automation?  

 

 

This would be more involved to implement as mouse-clicks are not recognised in the tool/API.  So you would still have to select a parameter first and have that as your locked target, then release it afterwards.  It wouldn`t be a case of just grabbing what you wanted, and then that being automated.  I`ll think about it more but not sure if it`s worth the work for not much extra benefit.

 

Thank you.
I tried it with VSTI + instr. aut. editor 
but it works just with VST not VSTi

 

Good to hear its working!  Yes VSTi / plugin instruments should be following soon.


--> Lua For Beginners <--
--> Lua for newbies <--

My Scripts On Forum

Top Tip!

 

cpu : Xeon 1231 v3, os : Win 7 64bit, audio: Audient iD4
posts as 4tune @ KvR and some other music related sites


#21 Djeroek

Djeroek

    Probably More God or Borg Than Human Member

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 6697 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Borneo

Posted 19 October 2015 - 12:58

This would be more involved to implement as mouse-clicks are not recognised in the tool/API.  So you would still have to select a parameter first and have that as your locked target, then release it afterwards.  It wouldn`t be a case of just grabbing what you wanted, and then that being automated.  I`ll think about it more but not sure if it`s worth the work for not much extra benefit.

 

No worries, figured as the grabbed parameter's gui tweaking is also picked up by the horizontal slider in the bottom of the tools gui, it wouldn't be that hard to record at the same time?



#22 Ledger

Ledger

    Guruh Motha Fakka Knows More About Renoise Than Taktik

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3370 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 19 October 2015 - 13:37

No worries, figured as the grabbed parameter's gui tweaking is also picked up by the horizontal slider in the bottom of the tools gui, it wouldn't be that hard to record at the same time?

 

 

It`s partly a case of parameter selection and who/what is controlling it. The tool currently chooses the parameter/gets the renoise chosen parameter.  It can then watch / adjust that single parameter.

 

In the case of allowing the VST to choose the selected parameter it gets a bit more tricky as you have to watch for a parameter movement.  When the song is playing and the vst is automated a lot of different parameters can start to move.  You can tell if the user starts adjusting an already unautomated parameter fairly easily but if they then change to a parameter that is already automated; you would be needing to be watching all the automations for changes and change the selected parameter in time to start recording properly.

 

Thinking further on it, even if we had mouse-click flags in the API, unless a VST passes a message about which parameter was left-clicked (and not moved) then we would have the same situation as above, still watching for movements.

 

The solution I was thinking of with the current API would be to grab a parameter like the [G] button does (song needs to be stopped) and then allow the user to record that parameter. The parmeter could easily be released again on changing it in the tool or renoise, but then you would have to stop the song again to grab a new parameter.

 

If you didn`t have  the parameter grabbing and just linked the selected parameter all the time then you could inadvertantly be creating automations with the VST gui when not wanted.


--> Lua For Beginners <--
--> Lua for newbies <--

My Scripts On Forum

Top Tip!

 

cpu : Xeon 1231 v3, os : Win 7 64bit, audio: Audient iD4
posts as 4tune @ KvR and some other music related sites


#23 Ledger

Ledger

    Guruh Motha Fakka Knows More About Renoise Than Taktik

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3370 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 19 October 2015 - 15:05

 

v0.74 --bug gone where timer wouldn`t be released if top right [x] was used to exit the tool

 

quick update to squish relatively important bug, that meant the tool would still be running in the background if closing the GUI with the standard [x] button in the top right:

update recommended: 

 

http://forum.renoise...er/#entry337874


Edited by Ledger, 19 October 2015 - 16:10.

--> Lua For Beginners <--
--> Lua for newbies <--

My Scripts On Forum

Top Tip!

 

cpu : Xeon 1231 v3, os : Win 7 64bit, audio: Audient iD4
posts as 4tune @ KvR and some other music related sites


#24 Ledger

Ledger

    Guruh Motha Fakka Knows More About Renoise Than Taktik

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3370 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 21 October 2015 - 19:09

v0.77 --gui more efficient when updating parameters, update timer more efficient, general small bugs squashed

          --NEW parameter readout underneath minislider

 

 

 

http://forum.renoise...er/#entry337874


Edited by Ledger, 21 October 2015 - 19:10.

--> Lua For Beginners <--
--> Lua for newbies <--

My Scripts On Forum

Top Tip!

 

cpu : Xeon 1231 v3, os : Win 7 64bit, audio: Audient iD4
posts as 4tune @ KvR and some other music related sites


#25 Ledger

Ledger

    Guruh Motha Fakka Knows More About Renoise Than Taktik

  • Normal Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3370 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 22 October 2015 - 02:02

v0.78  Bug gone on selecting mixer device error

 

 

http://forum.renoise.../#entry337874  


--> Lua For Beginners <--
--> Lua for newbies <--

My Scripts On Forum

Top Tip!

 

cpu : Xeon 1231 v3, os : Win 7 64bit, audio: Audient iD4
posts as 4tune @ KvR and some other music related sites






Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: tool, script, automation, 3.1, workflow, fx